Visit our Facebook page for live event updates and photos.

 

Thursday, December 7th – At Maimonides School, Judge J. John Fox Athletic Center, 34 Philbrick Road, Brookline

  • Game 1 Girls: Maimonides School 58 vs. Kushner Yeshiva High School 19
  • Maimo Girls Leading Scorer: Daniella Bessler with 19 points
  • Game 2 Boys: Maimonides School 51 vs. Kushner Yeshiva High School 50
  • Maimo Boys Leading Scorer: Josh Weiss with 19 points
  • Game 3 Girls: Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy 53 vs. Yeshivah of Flatbush 50 
  • Game 4 Boys: Yeshivah of Flatbush 60 vs. Atlanta Jewish Academy 30 

Friday, December 8th – At Maimonides School, Judge J. John Fox Athletic Center, 34 Philbrick Road, Brookline

  • Game 5 Boys: Maimonides School 67 vs. Atlanta Jewish Academy 23
  • Game 6 Girls: Maimonides School 60 vs. Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy 52

Friday, December 8th – At Pine Manor College, Brunelli Court, 400 Heath Street, Chestnut Hill

  • Game 7 Boys: Yeshivah of Flatbush 49 vs. Kushner Yeshiva High School 46
  • Game 8 Girls: Kushner Yeshiva High School 27 vs. Yeshivah of Flatbush 24 

Saturday, December 9th – At Brookline High School, Schluntz Gym, 115 Greenough Street, Brookline

  • Game 9 Girls: Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy 34 vs. Kushner Yeshiva High School 22
  • Game 10 Boys: Kushner Yeshiva High School 43 vs. Atlanta Jewish Academy 16

Saturday, December 9th – At Maimonides School, Judge J. John Fox Athletic Center, 34 Philbrick Road, Brookline

  • Game 11 Girls: Maimonides School 43 vs. Yeshivah of Flatbush 36
  • Maimo Girls Leading Scorer: Daniella Bessler with 20 points
  • Game 12 Boys: Yeshivah of Flatbush 50 vs. Maimonides School 40 
  • Maimo Boys Leading Scorer: Eytan Pomper with 14 points

Sunday, December 10th  – At Pine Manor College, Brunelli Court, 400 Heath Street, Chestnut Hill

  • Game 13 Girls Consolation Game: Yeshivah of Flatbush 33 vs. Kushner Yeshiva High School 29
  • Game 14 Boys Consolation Game: Kushner Yeshiva High School 59 vs. Atlanta Jewish Academy 21

Sunday, December 10th – At Maimonides School, Judge J. John Fox Athletic Center, 34 Philbrick Road, Brookline

  • Game 15 Girls Championship Game: *Maimonides School 73 vs. Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy 47
  • Game 16 Boys Championship Game: *Maimonides School 64 vs. Yeshivah of Flatbush 59 in OT 

Congratulations to both the Maimonides School Girls and Boys Teams on their Championship Victories!

    2017-2018 Tournament Team Records:

    Girls
    Team Name Wins Losses
    Maimonides School (Tournament Champions) 4 0
    Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy 2 2
    Kushner Yeshiva High School 1 3
    Yeshivah of Flatbush 1 3
    Boys
    Team Name Wins Losses
    Maimonides School (Tournament Champions) 3 1
    Yeshivah of Flatbush 3 1
    Kushner Yeshiva High School 2 2
    Atlanta Jewish Academy 0 4
     
    unnamed-1.jpg