Tournament Champions

BOYS CHAMPIONS

2014 Torah Academy of Bergen County - Teaneck, NJ
2015 Maimonides School - Brookline, MA
2016 Maimonides School - Brookline, MA
2017 Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy - Rockville, MD 2018 Maimonides School - Brookline, MA

GIRLS CHAMPIONS

2015 Maimonides School - Brookline, MA
2016 Maimonides School - Brookline, MA
2017 Yeshivah of Flatbush, Brooklyn, NY 2018 Maimonides School - Brookline, MA

Final 2018 Scores

Thursday, December 7th

  • Game 1 Girls: Maimonides School 58 vs. Kushner Yeshiva High School 19

  • Maimo Girls Leading Scorer: Daniella Bessler with 19 points

  • Game 2 Boys: Maimonides School 51 vs. Kushner Yeshiva High School 50

  • Maimo Boys Leading Scorer: Josh Weiss with 19 points

  • Game 3 Girls: Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy 53 vs. Yeshivah of Flatbush 50

  • Game 4 Boys: Yeshivah of Flatbush 60 vs. Atlanta Jewish Academy 30

Friday, December 8th

  • Game 5 Boys: Maimonides School 67 vs. Atlanta Jewish Academy 23

  • Game 6 Girls: Maimonides School 60 vs. Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy 52

  • Game 7 Boys: Yeshivah of Flatbush 49 vs. Kushner Yeshiva High School 46

  • Game 8 Girls: Kushner Yeshiva High School 27 vs. Yeshivah of Flatbush 24

Saturday, December 9th

  • Game 9 Girls: Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy 34 vs. Kushner Yeshiva High School 22

  • Game 10 Boys: Kushner Yeshiva High School 43 vs. Atlanta Jewish Academy 16

  • Game 11 Girls: Maimonides School 43 vs. Yeshivah of Flatbush 36

  • Maimo Girls Leading Scorer: Daniella Bessler with 20 points

  • Game 12 Boys: Yeshivah of Flatbush 50 vs. Maimonides School 40

  • Maimo Boys Leading Scorer: Eytan Pomper with 14 points

Sunday, December 10th

  • Game 13 Girls Consolation Game: Yeshivah of Flatbush 33 vs. Kushner Yeshiva High School 29

  • Game 14 Boys Consolation Game: Kushner Yeshiva High School 59 vs. Atlanta Jewish Academy 21

  • Game 15 Girls Championship Game: *Maimonides School 73 vs. Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy 47

  • Game 16 Boys Championship Game: *Maimonides School 64 vs. Yeshivah of Flatbush 59 in OT

Final 2017 Scores

Thursday, December 15th, 2016

  • Game 1 Girls: Melvin Berman 30 @ Maimonides School 40

  • Game 2 Boys: Melvin Berman 30 @ Maimonides School 43

  • Game 3 Girls: Flatbush 52 @ Hyman Brand 38

  • Game 4 Boys: Rambam 62 @ Hyman Brand 25

Friday, December 16th, 2016

  • Game 5 Boys: Maimonides 32 @ Rambam 47

  • Game 6 Girls: Flatbush 50 @ Maimonides 45

  • Game 7 Boys: Hyman Brand 29 @ Melvin Berman 65

  • Game 8 Girls: Melvin Berman 38 @ Hyman Brand 30

Saturday, December 17th, 2016

  • Game 9 Girls: Flatbush 53 @ Melvin Berman 43

  • Game 10 Boys: Rambam 54 @ Melvin Berman 47

  • Game 11 Girls: Maimonides School 55 @ Hyman Brand 27

  • Game 12 Boys: Maimonides School 58 @ Hyman Brand 29

Sunday, December 18th, 2016

  • Game 13 Girls Consolation Game: Hyman Brand 20 vs. Melvin Berman 42

  • Game 14 Boys Consolation Game: Hyman Brand 26 vs. Maimonides 62

  • Game 15 Boys Championship: Rambam Mesivta 43 vs. Melvin Berman 45

  • Game 16 Girls Championship Game: Maimonides 38 vs. Flatbush 41

Final 2016 Scores

Thursday, January 28

  • Game 1 Boys: Beren Academy 38 @ Maimonides School 67
    Highlights: Josh Weiss leading scorer with 15 points.

  • Game 2 Girls: Beren Academy 16 @ Maimonides School 55
    Highlights: Daniella Bessler leading scorer with 14 points.

  • Game 3 Boys: Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy 25 @ Hebrew Academy of Montreal 61

  • Game 4 Girls: Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy 52 @ Hebrew Academy of Montreal 30

Friday, January 29

  • Game 5 Boys: Hebrew Academy of Montreal 52 @ Beren Academy 41
    Highlights: 13 points in 3rd quarter from #30 Lieberman. #22 Drazin leading scorer with 17 points.

  • Game 6 Girls: Hebrew Academy of Montreal 29 @ Beren Academy 30

  • Game 7 Boys: Maimonides School 72 @ Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy 42

  • Game 8 Girls: Maimonides School 42 @ Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy 30

Saturday, January 30

  • Game 9 Girls: Beren Academy 18 @ Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy 40
    Highlights: Alexis Davis leading scorer with 17 points.

  • Game 10 Boys: Beren Academy 73 @ Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy 55

  • Game 11 Girls: Maimonides School 49 @ Hebrew Academy of Montreal 22
    Highlights: Renen Melul leading scorer with 13 points.

  • Game 12 Boys: Maimonides School 72 @ Hebrew Academy of Montreal 50
    Highlights: Ethan Turk leading scorer with 16 points.

Sunday, January 31

  • BOYS Consolation Game - Beren Academy 60 vs. Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy 49
    Highlights: Yosher and Yantowitz lead scoring with 15 points each.

  • GIRLS Consolation Game - Beren Academy 39 vs. Montreal Hebrew Academy 57
    Highlights: Eisenberg leading scorer with 17 points.

  • GIRLS Championship Game - Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy 47 vs. Maimonides School 57
    Highlights: Daniele Bessler leading scorer with 18 points.
    BOYS Championship Game - Montreal Hebrew Academy 48 vs. Maimonides School 59

unnamed-1.jpg