2019 ALL-STAR TOURNAMENT TEAM

GIRLS SECOND TEAM

Zoe Korelitz - Farber Hebrew Day School
Noga Arjang - North Shore Hebrew Academy 
Mia Gerzberg - Ma'ayanot Yeshiva High School for Girls
Noa Berkowitz - Ma'ayanot Yeshiva High School for Girls
Danya Gewurz - Maimonides School

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

*Daniella Bessler - Maimonides School - Girls Tournament Co-Most Outstanding Player
*Tova Gelb - Maimonides School - Girls Tournament Co-Most Outstanding Player
Jennifer Magier - Farber Hebrew Day School
Michal Meisels- Ma'ayanot Yeshiva High School for Girls
Pelle Cronin - North Shore Hebrew Academy

BOYS SECOND TEAM

Jeremiah Wolfe - Farber Hebrew Day School
Jacob Setton -  North Shore Hebrew Academy
Joe Ades - Hillel Yeshiva High School
Jonah Kalaty - North Shore Hebrew Academy
Eytan Pomper - Maimonides School

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Ethan Abizadeh - North Shore Hebrew Academy
Yehuda Wrotslavsky- Farber Hebrew Day School
David Cohen - Hillel Yeshiva High School
*Aaron Weinstock - Maimonides School - Boys Tournament Most Outstanding Player
Judah Kosowsky - Maimonides School

2018 ALL-STAR TOURNAMENT TEAM

GIRLS SECOND TEAM

Daniella Hanau - Maimonides School
Jennie Mellman - Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy
Adielle Tuchman - Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy
Jacqueline Mizrachi - Yeshivah of Flatbush
Danielle Shapiro -  Kushner Yeshiva High School

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

*Daniella Bessler - Maimonides School - Girls Tournament Co-Most Outstanding Player
*Tova Gelb - Maimonides School - Girls Tournament Co-Most Outstanding Player
Mia Raskin - Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy
Rebecca Nussbaum - Kushner Yeshiva High School
Marlene Levy - Yeshivah of Flatbush

BOYS SECOND TEAM

Josh Mermelstein - Atlanta Jewish Academy
Gabe Plotsker -  Kushner Yeshiva High School
Jack Mishaan - Yeshivah of Flatbush
Murray Dweck - Yeshivah of Flatbush
Judah Kosowsky - Maimonides School

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Nachum Silverman - Atlanta Jewish Academy
Jonah Braverman - Kushner Yeshiva High School
Joe Kattan - Yeshivah of Flatbush
*Josh Weiss - Maimonides School - Boys Tournament Most Outstanding Player
Eytan Pomper - Maimonides School
 

2017 ALL-STAR TOURNAMENT TEAM

GIRLS SECOND TEAM

Tova Gelb - Maimonides School
Leah Sosland - Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy
Rotem Hasan - Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy
Judy Blanka - Yeshivah of Flatbush
Hannah Spear - Maimonides School

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Daniella Bessler - Maimonides School
Sarah Horowitz - Yeshivah of Flatbush - Girls Tournament Most Outstanding Player
Alexis Davis - Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy
Mia Raskin - Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy
Marlene Levy - Yeshivah of Flatbush

BOYS SECOND TEAM

Charlie Kramer - Maimonides School
Ezra Beletskiy - Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy
Addison Brand - Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy
Aaron Azose - Rambam Mesivta
Sam Sicklick - Rambam Mesivta

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Josh Weiss - Maimonides School
Coby Melkin - Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy - Boys Tournament Most Outstanding Player
Jonah Riffkin - Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy
Josh Kreisler - Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy
Noah Aaron - Rambam Mesivta

2016 ALL-STAR TOURNAMENT TEAM

GIRLS SECOND TEAM

Adina Goldberg - Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy
Leah Soselin- Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy
Gabry Kuffernan-  Robert M. Beren Academy
Levana Dehan - Hebrew Academy of Montreal
Daniella Bessler - Maimonides School

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Alexis Davis - Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy
Gabby Bentelila - Robert M. Beren Academy
Elisheva Eisenberg - Hebrew Academy of Montreal
Renen Melul - Maimonides School
Nava Katz - Maimonides School
Shoshana Ehrenkranz - Maimonides School - Girls Tournament Most Outstanding Player

BOYS SECOND TEAM

Zack Kreisler - Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy
Yisroel Yanowitz- Robert M. Beren Academy
Ephraim Lieber - Hebrew Academy of Montreal
Avi Somech - Hebrew Academy of Montreal
Rafi Kesselman - Maimonides School

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Sam Matsil - Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy
Zach Katz - Robert M. Beren Academy
Eitan Drazin - Hebrew Academy of Montreal
Noah Frisch - Maimonides School
Ethan Turk - Maimonides School
Yoni Gelb - Maimonides School - Boys Tournament Most Outstanding Player

2015 ALL-STAR TOURNAMENT TEAM

GIRLS SECOND TEAM

Elisheva Eisenberg - Hebrew Academy, Montreal
Leora Suissa - Hebrew Academy, Montreal
Leah Shulman - SAR
Aliza Spellman - Maimonides School
Elisheva Teigman - Robert M. Beren Academy 

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Renen Melul - Maimonides School
Tehilla Teigman - Robert M. Beren Academy
Rebecca Packer - SAR
Dahlia Fischer - SAR
Shoshana Ehrenkranz - Maimonides School - Girls Tournament Most Outstanding Player

BOYS SECOND TEAM

Yehuda Rosenberg - Columbus Torah Academy
Hersh Bootin - Robert M. Beren Academy
Roni Buchine - Robert M. Beren Academy
Ari Weiss - Kohelet Yeshiva High School
Ethan Turk - Maimonides School

BOYS FIRST TEAM

David Wolfson - Columbus Torah Academy
Josh Weiss - Maimonides School
Yoni Gelb - Maimonides School
Jesse Blumenthal - Kohelet Yeshiva High School
Aaron Simmons - Kohelet Yeshiva High School - Boys Tournament Most Outstanding Player

 

unnamed-1.jpg